Home > Champions > Australian Kart Championship/Stars of Karting/CIK Championship Round Winners

Australian Kart Championship/Stars of Karting/CIK Championship Round Winners

2019 Rd 1 – Ipswich, QLD
Rd 2 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 3 – Monarto, SA
Rd 4 – Emerald, QLD
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Troy Loeskow Jason Faint Troy Loeskow Ryan Wood James Golding
KA2 Luke Pink Rueben Goodall Ethan Feather William Seal Fletcher Harris
X30 Bradley Jenner Pierce Lehane Jaiden Pope Bradley Jenner Jaiden Pope
TaG 125 Brendan Nelson Reece Cohen Thomas Cooper Tyler Howard Jackson Rooney
KA3 Snr
Jack Bell Matthew Waters Matthew Waters Oscar Priest Oscar Priest
KA4 Jnr Hugh Barter Kobi Williams Hugh Barter Kurtis Tennant Cody Maynes-Rutty
Cadet 12 Carter Mobbs Alex Ninovic Kristian Janev Kristian Janev Jesse Lacey
Cadet 9 Patrick Buckley James Anagostiadis Jaxson Burns Ky Burke James Anagostiadis
2018 Rd 1 – Monarto, SA
Rd 2 – Wodonga, VIC
Rd 3 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 4 – Emerald, QLD
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Aaron Cameron Joshua Fife Joshua Fife Dylan Drysdale Joshua Fife
KA1 Lachlan Dalton Scott Sorensen Scott Sorensen Lachlan Dalton Lachlan Dalton
KA2 Valentino Astuti James Wharton Jaiden Pope Jay Hanson James Wharton
X30 Cody Gillis Cody Gillis Pierce Lehane Pierce Lehane Harrison Hoey
TaG 125 Brendan Nelson Kody Garland Cody Brewczynski Brendan Nelson Jason Pringle
KA3 Snr
Matthew McLean Matthew McLean Matthew Waters Benito Montalbano Matthew McLean
KA4 Jnr Rhys Smith Fletcher Harris Rhys Smith Rhys Smith Rhys Smith
Cadet 12 Harry Arnett Marcos Flack James Pisczyk Carter Mobbs Marcos Flack
Cadet 9 Rusty Ponting Lewis Francis Peter Bouzinelos Rock Han Peter Bouzinelos
2017 Rd 1 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 2 – Geelong, VIC
Rd 3 – Monarto, SA
Rd 4 – Emerald, QLD
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Troy Loeskow Troy Loeskow Jason Pringle Joshua Fife Pierce Lehane
KA1 Jace Matthews Jace Matthews Kyle Henry-Smith Kyle Henry-Smith Scott Sorensen
KA2 Lachlan Hughes Jack Doohan Lachlan Hughes Christian Pancione Lachlan Hughes
X30 Marc Tulloch Morgan Feast Justin Francis Marc Tulloch Leigh Nicoloau
TaG 125 Brendan Nelson Joshua Car Cody Gillis Joshua Rogers Joshua Car
KA3 Snr
Kody Garland Leigh Nicolaou Matthew McLean James Sera Jack Bell
KA4 Jnr Zac Crichton Kai Allen Cooper Webster Kacey Mann Jaxson Cox
Cadet 12 Rhys Smith James Wharton James Wharton James Wharton Fletcher Harris
Cadet 9 Ryan Tomsett Cadel Ambrose Ryan Tomsett Harry Arnett Cadel Ambrose
2016 Rd 1 – Dubbo, NSW
Rd 2 – Seymour, VIC
Rd 3 – Monarto, SA
Rd 4 – Ipswich, QLD
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Chris Hays David Sera Marijn Kremers Kyle Ensbey Aaron Cameron
KA1 Reece Sidebottom Scott Sorensen Scott Sorensen Scott Sorensen Luke Flynn
KA2 Harrison Hoey Jack Doohan Jack Doohan Jack Doohan Cooper Hay
X30 Leigh Nicoloau Adam Mercer Marijn Kremers Brendan Nelson Morgan Feast
TaG 125 Brendan Nelson Brendan Nelson Brendan Nelson Brendan Nelson Brooke Reddon
KA3 Snr
Joseph Tighe Cody Donald Ben Delaney James Sera Cody Donald
KA4 Jnr Travis Worton Benito Montalbano Jay Hanson Benito Montalbano Cooper Webster
Cadet 12 Kai Allen Kobi Williams Kai Allen James Wharton Kobi Williams
Cadet 9 Carter Mobbs Alex Ninovic Harry Arnett Ryan Tomsett Ben Holliday
2015 Rd 1 – Melbourne, VIC Rd 2 – Monarto, SA Rd 3 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 4 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 5 – Geelong, VIC
KZ2 Jake Klarich Jake Klarich Jason Pringle Kyle Ensbey Jason Pringle
KF2 Liam McLellan Scott Sorensen Scott Sorensen Liam McLellan
KF3 Oscar Piastri Zane Morse Zane Morse Zane Morse Reece Sidebottom
X30 Daniel Rochford Bradley Jenner Daniel Rochford James Sera Bradley Jenner
TaG 125 Adam Lindstrom Bradley Jenner Nicholas Andrews Bradley Jenner Bradley Jenner
KA1 Matthew McLean James Sera Tony Pope James Sera Toby Pope
KA Jnr Cooper Murray Jack Doohan Jordan Caruso Jack Winter Jack Doohan
KA 12 Emerson Harvey Jay Hanson Thomas Cooper Jay Hanson Jay Hanson
2014 Rd 1 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA
Rd 3 – Seymour, VIC
Rd 4 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Kyle Ensbey Jason Faint Joey Hanssen David Sera Joey Hanssen
KF2 Scott Sorensen Josh Tynan Troy Loeskow Troy Loeskow Liam Mclellan
KF3 Jayden Ojeda Zane Morse Zane Morse Aaron Cameron Jayden Ojeda
2013 Rd 1 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA
Rd 3 – Geelong, VIC
Rd 4 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Chris Hays Joey Hanssen Joey Hanssen Joey Hanssen Chris Hays
KF2 Luke Gabin George Geranis Pierce Lehane Dimitri Agathos William Hawkes
KF3 Liam McLellan Liam McLellan Jake Klein William Hawkes Callum Walker
2012 Rd 1 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA
Rd 3 – Geelong, VIC
Rd 4 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Kyle Ensbey Chris Hays Tyler Greenbury Kyle Ensbey Chris Hays
KF2 Jake Spencer Joseph Mawson Adam Hughes Cian Fothergill Joseph Mawson
KF3 Jake Coleman Cameron Hill Cameron Hill Thomas Randle Cameron Hill
2011 Rd 1 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC Rd 4 – Newcastle, NSW
Rd 5 – Newcastle, NSW
KZ2 Matthew Wall David Sera David Sera Tyler Greenbury Jason Pringle
KF2 Cian Fothergill Jake Spencer Cian Fothergill Jake Spencer Aidan Wright
KF3 Pierce Lehane Jake Klarich Pierce Lehane Jake Klarich Joseph Mawson
2010 Rd 1 – Newcastle, NSW Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD
Rd 3 – Eastern Creek, NSW
Rd 4 – Melbourne, VIC
KZ2 Matthew Wall Kel Treseder Kyle Ensbey David Sera
KF1 Cian Fothergill Cian Fothergill Damien Radosevic Adam Hughes
KF3 Pierce Lehane Pierce Lehane Pierce Lehane Pierce Lehane
2009 Rd 1 – Newcastle, NSW Rd 2 – Melbourne, VIC Rd 3 – Raleigh, NSW
Rd 4 – Ipswich, QLD
KF1 Hayden McBride Tyson Pearce John Grother John Grother
2005 Rd 1 – Geelong, VIC Rd 2 – Eastern Creek, NSW Rd 3 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 4 – Bolivar, SA
ICC Bart Price Bart Price Paul Williams Bart Price
ICA Daniel Ricciardo Paul Pittam
JICA Joshua Scott Fergus Symes Andrew Gillespie Joshua Scott
2004 Rd 1 – Geelong, VIC Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA
Rd 3 – Toowoomba, QLD
Rd 4 – Dubbo, NSW
Rd 5 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Formula A Daniel Elliott Daniel Elliott Daniel Elliott Matthew Wall Matthew Wall
ICC Bart Price Bart Price Bart Price Bart Price Bart Price
ICA Ash Walsh Ash Walsh Ash Walsh Ash Walsh Deepal Kandola
JICA Joshua Scott Kristian Lindbom Jake Williams Amrit Kandola Kristian Lindbom
2003 Rd 1 – Melbourne, VIC Rd 2 – Bolivar, SA
Rd 3 – Toowoomba, QLD
Rd 4 – Dubbo, NSW
Rd 5 – Geelong, VIC
Formula A Jason Hryniuk Daniel Elliott Daniel Elliott Richard McLeod Matthew Wall
ICC Matthew Sofi William Yarwood William Yarwood Andrew Thompson Justin Ruggier
ICA Glenn Powles Nick Lowe Glenn Powles Glenn Powles Glenn Powles
JICA Paul Laskazeski Kristian Lindbom Kristian Lindbom Kristian Lindbom Deepal Kandola
2002 Rd 1 – Bolivar, SA Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD
Rd 3 – Raleigh, NSW
Rd 4 – Geelong, VIC
Formula A Barclay Holden Adam Graham Andrew Tomlinson Andrew Tomlinson
ICC Jason Burns Jason Burns Justin Ruggier William Yarwood
ICA Adam Klunyk Hayden Patrizi Cameron Farr Justin Ruggier
JICA Andrew Thompson Paul Laskazeski Benjamin Chong Sun Paul Laskazeski
2001 Rd 1 – Bolivar, SA Rd 2 – Toowoomba, QLD
Rd 3 – Geelong, VIC
Rd 4 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Formula A Troy Hunt Mark Winterbottom Chris Cox Mark Winterbottom
ICA Josh Hunt Josh Hunt Michael Patrizi Geoffrey Grant
JICA Tim Slade Andrew Thompson Nick Simmons Nick Simmons
2000 Rd 1 – Bolivar, SA Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD
Rd 3 – Eastern Creek, NSW
Rd 4 – Geelong, VIC
Formula A Neil McFadyen Neil McFadyen Adam Graham Michael Caruso
ICA Brendan May Brendan May Barclay Holden Brendan May
JICA Ryal Harris Andrew Thompson Nick Simmons Tim Slade
1999 Rd 1 – Bolivar, SA Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 3 – Geelong, VIC Rd 4 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Formula A Troy Hunt Mark Winterbottom Jamie Whincup Barclay Holden
ICA Neil McFadyen Alan Gurr Neil McFadyen Clint Cathcart
JICA Geoffrey Grant Adam Graham Adam Graham Geoffrey Grant
1998 Rd 1 – Bolivar, SA Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 3 – Melbourne, VIC
Rd 4 – Eastern Ck, NSW
Formula A Ryan Wlodzinski Nick Agland David Clark Ryan Wlodzinski
ICA Jamie Whincup Michael Caruso Jamie Whincup Jamie Whincup
JICA Neil McFadyen Neil McFadyen Neil McFadyen Neil McFadyen
1997 ┬áRd 1 – Orange, NSW
Rd 2 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 3 – Raleigh, NSW
Rd 4 – Oran Park, NSW Rd 5 – Melbourne, VIC
Formula A David Clark Lincoln Mitchell Gary Dann Ryan Wlodzinski Gary Dann
ICA Troy Hunt Troy Hunt Troy Hunt Wesley May Steve Maher
JICA Michael Caruso Michael Caruso Michael Caruso Alan Gurr Michael Caruso
1996 Rd 1 – Orange, NSW Rd 2 – Raleigh, NSW Rd 3 – Ipswich, QLD Rd 4 – Geelong, VIC Rd 5 – Lithgow, NSW
Formula A Jeromy Lohmann Luke van Doorn Ryan Wlodzinski David Clark Jeromy Lohmann
ICA John Joyce Leanne Ferrier Leanne Ferrier Daniel Richert Nick Agland
JICA Ryan Briscoe Ryan Briscoe Ryan Briscoe Troy Hunt Alan Gurr
1995 Rd 1 – Oran Park, NSW Rd 2 – Tamworth, NSW
Rd 3 – Lithgow, NSW
Rd 4 – Orange, NSW
Formula A Darrell Smith Adam Clarke Darrell Smith Ben Horstman
ICA Lincoln Mitchell Greg Ritter William Yarwood Lincoln Mitchell
JICA James Courtney Ryan Briscoe Ryan Briscoe Dean Canto
1994 Rd 1 – Tamworth, NSW Rd 2 – Lithgow, NSW Rd 3 – Oran Park, NSW Rd 4 – Raleigh, NSW
Formula A Adam Clarke Phillip Scifleet Ben Horstman Phillip Scifleet
ICA Sandro Guatoli Sandro Guatoli Damian White Jon Baxter
JICA Christian Jones Luke Mewett Luke Mewett Christian Jones
1993 Rd 1 – Oran Park, NSW Rd 2 – Lithgow, NSW Rd 3 – Raleigh, NSW Rd 4 – Lithgow, NSW
Formula A Richard McLeod Richard McLeod Richard McLeod Troy Pieper
ICA Ben Riley Patrick Buckley Shane Wilson Shane Wilson
JICA Simon Meyer Michael Hazelton Michael Hazelton Luke Mewett

Our valued partners